2022 Teams for the ASC Regions 6 & 7 Competition in Sparks, NV

ASC Logo

2022 ASC Winners

 

2022 Mechanical Team: 1st Place

Back Row:
Front Row:

Carson Ernst
Brett Jones
Ryan Schacherbauer
Jack Dasch
Thomas Camargo
Ryan Duca
*Daniel DeSoto
*Braden Deck

2022 Preconstruction Team: 1st Place

Back Row: Dept Head Jeong Woo, 
Front Row:

Jane Runte
Jack Sampson
Mitchell Alandt
Gavin Beadle
Kieran Barker
Ryan Preciado
*Edgar Pena
*Sofia Amalfitano

2022 Sustainable Building Team: 1st Place

Back Row: Coach Joseph Cleary
Front Row:

Hailey Lancaster
Bella Crafton
Oliver Leograndis
Jacqueline Badal
Cade Rees
Simon Ingram
*Gianna Rocca
*Olivia Pisani

2022 Virtual Design in Construction Team: 1st Place

Back Row: Dept Head Jeong Woo
Front Row:

Carter Melick
Maxwell Eisner
Enrique Duran
Harley Holbrook
Evan Cheung
Kannen Caldwell
*Kyle Passey
*Mason Canton

2022 Concrete Solutions Team: 2nd Place

Back Row: Dept Head Jeong Woo
Front Row:

Jackson Thomas
Thomas Rogers
Jennifer Knickerbocker
Sierra Williamson
Thomas Collins
Brenden Peers
*Andy Abdelnour 
*Jack Ritchie 

2022 Design Build Team: 2nd Place

Back Row:
Front Row:

Luke Terrio
Greta Stout
Sydney Sitton
Sophia Wang
Alex Domine
Catie Dines
*Gage Davenport
*Ryan Manesh

2022 Integrated Project Team: 2nd Place

Back Row:
Front Row:  - Dara Lin - Samuel Wong

Dara Lin
Samuel Wong
Kiana Dehpanah
Julia Ralston
Nicholas Lew
Timothy Kanu
*Audrey McGowan
*Calvin Clauson

2022 Mixed Use Team: 2nd Place

Back Row:
Front Row:

Keagan Coyne
Chloe Riddlespurger
Jake O'Balle
Anna Knutson
David Holmes
Kevin Jaggers
*Teddy Koffman
*Reed Aitken

2022 Commercial Team: 3rd Place

Back Row: Coach Joseph Cleary
Front Row:

Sophie Stewart
Joseph Miller
Nick Campbell
Tyler Giddens
Robert Dasch
Chris Montero
*Jake Pizzifred
*Ryan Fehrenbach

2022 Heavy Civil Team: 3rd Place

Back Row:
Front Row:

Jake Torres
Morgan Conway
Henry Miller
Gus Coluccio
Michaela Denny
Nicolas Forbes
*Brendon Duran
*Jake Ornellas


2022 Commercial

XL Logo

Proud Sponsor of the Commercial Team

Sophie Stewart
Joseph Miller
Nick Campbell
Tyler Giddens
Robert Dasch
Chris Montero
*Jake Pizzifred
*Ryan Fehrenbach

 

 

2022 Concrete


Proud Sponsor of the Concrete Solutions Team

Jackson Thomas
Thomas Rogers
Jennifer Knickerbocker
Sierra Williamson
Thomas Collins
Brenden Peers
*Andy Abdelnour 
*Jack Ritchie 

 
 
 

2022 Design-Build

XL Logo

Proud Sponsor of the Design-Build Team

Luke Terrio
Greta Stout
Sydney Sitton
Sophia Wang
Alex Domine
Catie Dines
*Gage Davenport
*Ryan Manesh

 
 
 

2022 Electrical

Proud Sponsor of the Electrical Team

Amanda Schrader
Morgan Gawle
Connor Avrit
Braden Hotra
Heather Sailor
Allison Wild
*Isabella Peterson
*Duncan Catley

 
 
 

2022 Heavy-Civil

McGuire & Hester Logo

Proud Sponsor of the Heavy-Civil Team

Jake Torres
Morgan Conway
Henry Miller
Gus Coluccio
Michaela Denny
Nicolas Forbes
*Brendon Duran
*Jake Ornellas

 
 
 

2022 IPD

Proud Sponsor of the IPD Team


Dara Lin
Samuel Wong
Kiana Dehpanah
Julia Ralston
Nicholas Lew
Timothy Kanu
*Audrey McGowan
*Calvin Clauson

 
 
 

2022 Mechanical


Proud Sponsor of the Mechanical Team

Carson Ernst
Brett Jones
Ryan Schacherbauer
Jack Dasch
Thomas Camargo
Ryan Duca
*Daniel DeSoto
*Braden Deck

 
 
 

2022 Mixed Use

Proud Sponsor of the Mixed Use Team

Keagan Coyne
Chloe Riddlespurger
Jake O'Balle
Anna Knutson
David Holmes
Kevin Jaggers
*Teddy Koffman
*Reed Aitken

 
 
 

2022 Precon

Proud Sponsor of the Precon team

Jane Runte
Jack Sampson
Mitchell Alandt
Gavin Beadle
Kieran Barker
Ryan Preciado
*Edgar Pena
*Sofia Amalfitano
 
 
 
 

2022 Project Mgmt

Proud Sponsor of the Project Management Team

Sophie Harrington
Christian Blevins
Jonah Kim
Madison Lightfoot
Reagan Tonda 
Luke Martin
*Luke Barragan
*Brayden Groshart 

 
 
 

2022 Sustainable Building

Proud Sponsor of the Sustainable Building Team

Hailey Lancaster
Bella Crafton
Oliver Leograndis
Jacqueline Badal
Cade Rees
Simon Ingram
*Gianna Rocca
*Olivia Pisani

 

 

2022 VDC

Proud Sponsor of the VDC Team
 

Carter Melick
Maxwell Eisner
Enrique Duran
Harley Holbrook
Evan Cheung
Kannen Caldwell
*Kyle Passey
*Mason Canton

 

* names with asterisks are currently serving as alternates

General Contributors

The below companies have also donated to the Construction Management ASC Competition.

Proud Sponsor of Virtual Collaboration for Construction Management's ASC Teams


Proud Sponsor of Monitors for Construction Management's ASC Teams

See ASC 2021 Winners

 

 

Related Content

Support CM

Support CM

Admissions

Image of student services window

Link to the Admissions Website for information on selection criteria, application deadlines, creating your VIP page and more

Admissions

Consulting & Training

Learn more about CM's Consulting and Training Opportunities

Learn More

CM 50th Updates

Info on the CM 50th Celebration

Learn More